Insta Dubai Visa

Types Of UAE Visa

Types of UAE Visa

Instadubaivisa offers five types of UAE visa which are as follows

14 Days Visa: This is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay in Dubai or UAE for Trips, Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc. Requirements for obtaining the 14 Days UAE Visa varies depending on your nationality.

14 Days Visa is a single entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 14 days. The visa validity will be 60 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 14 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 14 Days Dubai UAE visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Color scanned copy of passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.

30 Days Visa: If you want to take a short trip to UAE to catch up with your family or friends, then this visa valid for 30 days will be the ideal option for you. Requirements for obtaining the 30 Days UAE Visa varies depending on your nationality.

30 Days Dubai Visa is a single entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 30 days. The visa validity will be 60 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 30 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 30 Days UAE visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Color scanned copy of passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.

30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry): 30 Day Tourist Multiple Entry Visa: This visa is perfect for people who want to take frequent / multiple visits to UAE in a span of 30 days. Make as many visits for 30 days from first date of entry into UAE.

Requirements for obtaining the 30 Days UAE Visa varies depending on your nationality.

30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry) is a multiple entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 30 days or less. The visa validity will be 60 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 30 days from the date of entry in UAE. You can travel multiple times to UAE in this span of 30 days.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 30 Days (Multiple Entry) Dubai UAE visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Color scanned copy of passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.

60 Days Visa (Single Entry): This is recommended for visitors planning for a medium term stay (less than 2 months) in UAE to visit their family or friends. This is a Single Entry Visa and once the visitor exits UAE (within a span of 60 days), the visa expires.

Requirements for obtaining the 60 Days UAE Visa varies depending on your nationality.

60 Days Visa (Single Entry) is a single entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 60 days or less. The visa validity will be 60 days from the date of issue and your stay should also be no more than 60 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 60 Days (Single Entry) Dubai UAE visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Color scanned copy of passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.

90 Days Visa :This is recommended for visitors planning for a long term stay in UAE to visit their family or friends. This is a Single Entry Visa and once the visitor exits UAE (within a span of 90 days), the visa expires.

Requirements for obtaining the 90 Days UAE Visa varies depending on your nationality.

90 Days Visa (Single Entry) is a single entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 90 days or less. The visa validity will be 60 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 90 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 90 Days (Single Entry) Dubai UAE visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Color scanned copy of passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.

90 Days Visa (Multiple Entry):90 Days Multiple Entry Visa will make travel between U.A.E. and visiting nearby countries easier for travelers who need to make multiple stops for Long time whether by air, land or sea and return to Dubai on the same visa rather than having to incur additional time and expense obtaining two or three or more separate visas.

Requirements for obtaining the 90 Days UAE Visa varies depending on your nationality.

90 Days Visa (Multiple Entry) is a multiple entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 90 days or less. The visa validity will be 60 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 90 days from the date of entry in UAE. You can travel multiple times to UAE in this span of 90 days.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 90 Days (Multiple Entry) Dubai UAE visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Color scanned copy of passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.

90 Days Job Seeker Visa (Single Entry): This visa is suitable only for people looking for a job in UAE. This is a Single Entry Visa and once the person exits UAE (within a span of 90 days), the visa expires. This means you have a period of 90 days to look for and finalize a job in UAE. Once you get a job, you have to exit UAE and then again apply for the work visa through the company which has hired you.

Note: The 90-Days Job Seeker Visa (Single Entry) is issued only after the you pay a security deposit as a guarantee. This security deposit will be refunded once you furnish proof that you have exited UAE*

90-Days Job Seeker Visa is a single entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 90 days or less. The visa validity will be 60 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 90 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 90-Days Job Seeker (Single Entry) Dubai UAE visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Color scanned copy of passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.

All rights Reserved. 2017 © Insta Dubai Visa.com
Disclaimer: Insta Dubai Visa is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of United Arab Emirates. Insta Dubai Visa provides expediting services for visa to United Arab Emirates and charges a service fee. UAE visas might also be obtained directly from the Government website without paying the additional service fee.